Skip to content ↓
The Hayesbrook School

Unsung Heroes - Spring Term 2016

Hayesbrook staff have awarded the pupils, who in their eyes, are "Unsung Heroes" from the last academic term.

The awards are designed to recognise those pupils who sometimes go unrecognised for their constant effort and brilliance. Quite often it is our understated, more humble students that are recognised as an Unsung Hero.  It is our chance to say that just because they don’t shout the loudest, we still appreciate them and their excellent contribution.  Unsung Heroes are nominated for their contribution to their tutor groups, their lessons and to extracurricular activities at the school.  

It is with great pleasure that we congratulate the students listed below on being nominated as an Unsung Hero for Spring Term 2016! 

Abdul Raheem   Fintan Rawsthorne   Louis Meyer
Adam Childs    Fynley Rutherford   Luke Parmenter
Adam Travis   George Rowe   Luke Wooldridge
Aiden Jones   Harry Stevenson   Matthew Kerwin
Alex Drain   Hasta Rana   Matthew Spender
Alex Silk    Henry Whysall   Matthew Weedon
Alfie Bennett   Illya Freeman   Max Darley
Alfie Owen   Jack Clive   Oliver Johnson 
Arthur Bonner   Jack Hodgson   Paimaan Mohammad
Ben Barnett   Jack Johnson    Phil Declemy
Ben Cox   Jack Stone   Reece Entwistle
Ben Sellors   Jacob Judd   Reece Jewhurst
Ben Skipjack   Jacob Makin   Rhys Busswood 
Ben Tickner   Jake Boe   Rojan Gurung
Ben Tulett   Jamie Collins   Ross Bray
Bradley Leach   Jamie Woodhams   Sam Hood
Charlie Butler   Jaylen Constable   Samuel Ashbrook
Charlie Hatcher   Jim Capon   Samuel Morton
Charlie Hawkins    Joe Frances   Samuel Rugg
Charlie Piper-Gamage  Joe Hill   Scooby Sukphol
Daniel Bird   Josh Hibbins   Scott Miller
Daniel Hunt    Josh Neale   Thomas Fallon 
Daniel Smith    Kade Fell   Toby Barham - Clayton
Daniel Thurston   Kenny Louis   Toby Pearson
Danny Thompsett   Kieran Skinner   Tom Carolan
David Daughtry   Kristian Murrells    Tom Fallon
Dean Townsend   Leo Morbin   Tom Gammon 
Denis Veli   Lewin Smith   Tom Nichols
Didar Taher   Lewis Overy   Tom Noble 
Eimantas Ramanauskas Liam Phillips   William Mountney
Ethan Millwood   Logan McIntosh   Zhenya Pereverzev